(503) 362-7998

Memorial Wall


1982

Shelton Jack M.

1983

Hoxworth John L.

1984

Schneidau Norman E.

1985

Lester Stephen P.
Weaver Robert L.

1986

Ellis Sherwood K.
Ellison Clifton R.
Gillot Gary M
Hamel John L.
Haselton Norman L.
Smith Henry B.
Lyons John A.

1987

Bordeaux John c.
Corwin James C.
Cowlthrorp Irwin l.
Whetstine Bobby G.

1990

Henry John
Walker William L.
Gould Jay E.

1991

Church Felix F.
Copeland Jack V.
Kelly Raymond

1992

Alvarado Benjamin L.
Livingston Loren D.
Robrecht Joseph T.
Smith Gaylord L.
Swanson Carl G.
Todoroff Theodore R.
Walruff Warren G.
Stark John L.
Pugh Ralph W.
Bowman Donald S.
Frear Richard A.
Dryden Victor J.
Beaty William E.
Neer Willis D.
Eggiman Yvonne J.

1993

Andrist bill D.
Delong Ora D.
Baldwin Charles O.
Bresser Brian D.
Penn William C.
Sanders Harry L.
Johnston Alfred F.
Carter Ernest R.
Leaf John M.
Burt Harold R.
Alexander Joseph C.
Jones Tommy D.
Weinstock Al

1994

Jones Lewis L.
Beairsto Craig C.
Fowler Floyd R.
McKean Samuel H.
Littlejohn Wilbur E.

1995

Cheshier Donald
White Robert J.
Lowell Delos D.
Smith Brian M.
Diekmann Norman H.
Pettus Robert L.
Krofft Floyd W.
Brown Melvin C.
Crouse albert L.
May bill S.

1996

Schwab Donald F.
Miller Robert B.
Holpainen Carl
Rady Fred
Wilkes Cecil E.
Hubbard Dale
Dullea Edward V.
Hawes Otho E.
Holmes Clarence L.
Maloney Robert W.
Stern Leah P.
Colt Greg L.
Bauer Leo L.

1997
Turpen Timothy C.
Bailey Dennis J.
Dellett Herbert L.
Burgess Joseph E.
Pescod Arthur B.
Bell James B.
Boren Eileen F.
Kirkelie Ernest F.
Butler Randolph H.
North Ernst R.

1998

Shipley Wallace H.
Buffum Jack R.
Ollivant Gary D.
Rohse Tom
Carter Dean H.
Loos Florenz F.
Church Frank E.
Sanders Lynn H.
Byrne Richard A.
Carico Curtis T.
Metsker Elinor m.
Spencer Larry D.
Bible Martin A.
Osborne John K.
Medhus Robert W.
Rhine Dewey L.
Braley Bruce E.

1999

Bond Jay
McDonald Jim L.
Pratt Roland C.
Mason Merwin E.
Vieira Joseph L.
Elgin George V.
Spain Kirk J.
Bowman Donald V.
Mazzocco Victor E.
Steinbacher Edgar L.
Lathan Brozie
Mecum Donald F.
Olsen Wayne A.
Alsman Glenn W.
Deets Ronald K.

2000

Colclough Robert D.
Hunt Mel
Griffiths Clarence D.
Thompson Thomas R.
Moss Robert E.
Williams Sterling E.
Rambo William P.
Jones Jason L.
Kelley Donald J.
Amen Vincent B.
Halterman Ed E.
Justus Stephen P.
Murphy John J.
Eudaly Charles J.
Carter Jim R.
Hovatter Roscoe B.
Shelley Grace K.
Hood William D.
Knick Arnold L.
Schotthoefer Max D.
Ames Norman C.
Beaudoin Roland R.
Launder Glen H.

2001
Woods Vernon M.
Murphy Danny J.
Neumann Clara L.
Strong Kennith A.
Foster William R.
Wertman Jackson S.
Wiggings Richard L.
Riggs Cleo M.
Hidalgo Adolph G.
Snella Jerome P.
Tippett Williams S.
Todd Paul A.
Harville Xlyn l.
Pross George J.
Shenk John R.
Brown Thomas L.
Duback Ernest C.

2002

Haynes Robert K.
Ward Michael J.
Brisbin Orvil E.
Skau Dennis H.
Dickerson Virginia L.
Meadow Bob G.
Dock Albert J.
Schwehn Don B.
Evans Donald C.
Prouty Ralph W.
Bigelow Robert C.
Kelly Carl
Blahm Gary L.
Smith Albert L.
Redberg Carl O.
McKay William R.

2003

Wonacott Newton H.
Pizer Michael D.
Quinby Jack R.
Marchbank Charles S.
Halbert Keith V.
Guimond Bruce J.

2004

Tiller Owen D.
Ruffner Donald L.
Kowal Kenneth F.
Andrews Raymond V.
Oman Fred L.
Wade Roy E.
Schon George D.
Nasan Edwin N.
Morin Reynold
Hargens Kenneth J.
Russell Henry G.
Beaty George D.
Baker James W.
Bettis Wade P.
Colorado Carlos A.
Benham James E.
Kramer Kevin L.
Rogers Patrick E.

2005

Gauthier Kenneth E.
Cornelius Bert L.
Buntin Daniel L.

Horner Joseph (Joe) E.
Spore Leland
Wilson Daniel K.
Ethridge Wallace L.
Lehman Joe E.
Runge Richard E.
Cherry Joseph S.
Waterman Robert E.
Cartwright Allen D.
Paquin Gary W.
Thiel Norman G.
Burr Jerry W.
May Frank H.
Karbonski Edward S.
Johnson Michael A.
Haselton Patrick J.
Akers john F.
Morton Richard J.
Koller Evertt A.
Bertsch Ruth L.

2006

Mowers Larry J.
Uhl Franklyn S.
Bakken Odin A.
Urban Eugene R.
Magee Robert V.
Johnson David L.
Anderson Curtis m.
Dolezal John C.
Foelker Roseanna M.
Arnett George C.
Bookman Charles L.
Cristler Robert W.
Libby Dorls G.
Blucher David N.
Lamb Richard J.
Atteberry Michael E.
Sanchez Alfred J.
Rees Michael D.
Hayman Mickey m.
Gibbs Curtis J.
Vik Trygve S.
Meyer Paul P.
Geister Donald L.

2007

Crause John R.
Hood Raymond L.
Breese Bill B.
Bashaw Kenneth R.
Tilden Dale H.
Clouse William O.
Lewis Monroe
Freeman Bill J.
Allen Robert E.
Weigel Judith A.
Woods Arthur C.
Baxter Donald G.
Bridges Chester R.
Stubblefield Leroy G.
O’neil Clement R.
Bartosch David B.
Moses John E.

2008

Parker Clifton B.
Meredith Stevens L.
Talbert Anthony K.
Poulin Joseph R.
Lancaster Loyal F.
Norstegaard Keith A.
Kucera Frank J.
Hamilton Rod
Tate john M.

Hawes Dee A.
Marcy Dan S.
Bradshaw Bert M.
Peters Bruce A.
Ashley James K.
Stroud Benny C.
Dresen Gary E.

2009

Burnett Classen
Friendman Herb
Baker Robert L.
Osborn Clyde W.
Jackson Henry C.
Nowalis Daniel P.
Lydon Kevin B.
Eves Fred A.
Butherus Duane E.
Bensch Ernest H.
Wheelock Michael A.
Kelley Michael T.
Kinnaman Robert
Condit John L.
Porath Brian C.

2010
Barnett Cecil B.
Bryh Walter V.
Macsisak Phil P.
Phillips Richard D.
Baker Robert E.
Gerlt Danny H.
Davis Dennis E.
Constande Stephen
Searcy Brett A.
Benchick Donald E.
Thompson Norman A.
Brown Clyde E.
Copeland Phillip w.
Taschler John E.

2011

Cummins Donald A.
Erickson Donald A.
Sinor Larry E.
Fitch Edward D.
Bechtold Roland D.
Roos Vernon T.
Smith Robert R.
Baloga Jerome R.
Byers William O.
Browning James L.
Livermore Ralph E.
Lewis Douglas E.
Bryant Irl J.
Fairchild Bill E.

2012

Talimao Uili
Hansen James L.
Childers Ronald D.
McMaster Franklin
Johnson Daniel I.
Jennings John W.
Cornie Michelle M.
WilburDouglas P.
Jones Kemric D.
Gravelle Candace O.
Adams Jonathan Z.
Robb Wendell A.
Redberg Michael L.
Burton Leslie O.
Conant Neil W.
Lawson David L.
Roy Kenneth W.
Bridge Hudson E.
Baumgartner William L.
Perkins Donald F.

2013

Clary Robert D.
Schultz Neal J.
Esmay David R.
Gillespie Edmon E.
Fisher Robert R.
Talbot Robert D.
Hershey Alan H.
Jones Joseph M.
Fitzgerald Robert E.
Wood Roger D.
Hockley Rodney W.
Harmon Stanley W.
Sipp James R.
Mulrooney Patrick E.
Willer Wilfred
Fletcher Chester E.

2014

Hendricks Thomas F.
Sizemore Stanley B.
Kahler Ferdinand F.
Hall Louis C.
Boughton Robert V.
Taylor Ron H.
Strode Judy A.
Kight David L.
Cooper Robert A.
Cooper Roger W.
Huff William F.
Soukkala Wesley D.
Nichols Stuart W.
Way D. R. (Doug)
Goldstein Barbara C.
Faulkner Jimmy D.
Hardin George L.
Hoisington Clinton W.
Martin James R.

2015

Reddekopp Ronald R.
Coon Nancy A.
Harreschou Robert C.
Newcomer Eugene L.
Leonard Irving O.
Taggart Joshua m.
Miller David G.
Bilbao Joseph
Collins Dale E.
Tucholke Thomas O.
Dove Thomas W.
Harmon Steven S.
Kilmartin Patrick L.
Schwartz Mayer D.
Kozic Lois A.

2016

Fernandez Hal B.
Myers Mark W.
King James E.
Hudson Steven D.
Cook Jerry L.
Charles Larry H.
Chamberlain Neal A.
Hofford Donald
Cowan Michael F.
Huskey Loy L.
Depuy Cornelius G.
Hanshaw Robert J.
Brandt Barry G.

2017
Harding James E.
Bondley Arnold
Hatfield Louis F.
Selby Larry C.
Blake William J
Lytle William C.
Brown Terry L.
Coffman Ronald R.
Crawford Roger L.
Studwell Christopher L.
McBroom Theodore H.
Clifford O. Maxwell Jr.
Huston David C.
Nunn Jeffrey W
Olin Michael R.

2018
Heard Ronald R.
Smith Richard L.
Dixon John A.
Cox Jeffrey L.
John Richard C.
Fleming Leslie E
Knapp Donald R.
Rookhuyzen Loyal
Cooper William S.
Shelden Vernon L.
Watson Dennis L.
Musloff Daniel J.
Morgan William A.

2019
Geoghegan Michael E.
Blackman Robert H
Faust George E.
Black Randy D.
Geck Theodore P.
Ash Daniel R.
Johnson Dewey D.
Solomonson John L.
Machacek David K.
Nuse
Karl M.
Carnahan Michael H.
Gratzer
George M.
Wheeldon Leon
Storer Irwin S.
Tucker William

 

2020
Paulsen Connie D.

Chambers Jeff L.
Hall Scott A.
McKinney Edward J.
Jespersen Linda L.
Hostetler Douglas L.
Wilmot John E.
Thomas Glenn
Johnston Richard W.
Dean Terry B.


SOCIAL MEDIA

Contact

3700 Silverton Rd
Salem, OR 97305
Phone: (503) 362-7998
Email: oregonpva@oregonpva.org

X